Logo

IEEE Technically Co-Sponsored

3rd Biennial International Conference on Nascent Technologies in Engineering

Fr. C. Rodrigues Institute of Technology, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, India

January 04-05, 2019

Tracks and Sessions


The deliberations in ICNTE 2017 are grouped into 13 Tracks which correspond to a specific research fields. Further, each Track is comprised of four Sessions and each Session corresponds to a thrust area in the respective research field.

Structural Design and Dynamics

  1. Smart Materials, Structures, and Systems
  2. Linear and Nonlinear Dynamics of Nao, Micro, and Macro Systems
  3. Vehicle Dynamics and Control
  4. Structural Design, Optimization, and Experimental Techniques

Thermal Engineering and Fluid Dynamics

  1. Combustion, Thermo-acoustics, and Fuels
  2. Refrigeration, Cryogenics, and Air Conditioning
  3. Renewable and Non-Renewable Energy
  4. Computational and Experimental Techniques in Thermal / Fluids Systems

Manufacturing and Management Strategies

  1. Sustainable Manufacturing Technologies
  2. Recent Trends in Material Science
  3. Industrial Robotics and Automation
  4. Technology and Knowledge Management

Electrical Machines and Drives

  1. Electrical Machine Design and Modelling
  2. Advanced Control of Electric Drives
  3. Special Machine and Actuators
  4. Fault Detection in Machine and Drives

Power Systems

  1. HVAC, HVDC, and FACTS
  2. Switch Gear and Protection
  3. Micro Grids and Smart Grids
  4. Renewable Energy Systems

Power Electronics and Energy Conversion

  1. Power electronic devices
  2. Power electronic Converters
  3. Electric and Hybrid Electric Vehicles
  4. EMI and EMC

Signal Processing

  1. Speech Processing
  2. Image Processing
  3. Bio-medical Signal Processing

Communication Engineering

  1. Wireless Communication
  2. Telecommunication Network
  3. 4G Technology

Embedded System

  1. VLSI Technology
  2. RTOS
  3. Embedded System Hardware

Networking

  1. Network Management, Measurement, and Monitoring.
  2. Wireless, Sensor, and ADHOC networks
  3. Network Resilience, Security, and Robustness.
  4. Routing and Multipath Routing.

Security

  1. Crypto Algorithms
  2. Network System
  3. Biometrics and Forensics
  4. Secure Communication Channel

Information and Computer Technologies

  1. Software Engineering
  2. Data Warehousing and Data Mining
  3. Artificial Intelligence, Expert System, and Machine learning
  4. Computer Graphics and Visualization

Analysis and Design of Algorithms

  1. Parallel and Distributed Algorithms
  2. Programming languages and Complexity
  3. Crypto Algorithms-I
  4. Greedy Methods, Amortized Analysis, and Dynamic Programming,